?

Log in

No account? Create an account
100% Concentrated Shounen-Ai Goodness' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
100% Concentrated Shounen-Ai Goodness

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hi & fic! [29 May 2009|08:36am]

gloaming_grove
Hi, I'm new to this community & to LJ actually. I finally got around to writing something :-)

It's a Katekyo Hitman Reborn fanfic, Gokudera & Yamamoto. Short & not much happens but find it here:


http://gloaming-grove.livejournal.com/730.html#cutid1


Tell me what you think. Should I write more?

post comment

Helloooo... [26 May 2009|01:10pm]
kazuaishiteruyo


Wow... No one posts in here, so it seems.
This community is dying...
Such a pity, too. :(I see this happen a lot, even to my favorite communities I've either joined or wished to join.
I just recently discovered one of them I wanted to be a part of had died. LJ is deleting it and I do not know if anyone who owns that community notices.

Anyway...
I like a lot of shounen ai and/or yaoi!
I do not know where to begin. xD
It's Guy Love! =P

post comment

[23 May 2006|01:48pm]

deathxbyxspikes


Lion In Wait
~Welcome to Cube Academy~

li0n_in_wait
A multifandom RPG, all anime+game+movie characters welcome. Please do check out and join! ^-^
post comment

Roleplay? [05 Apr 2006|02:24am]

varons_typist
Enjoy shounen-ai? Have an original character that you want to put into interactive fiction? Novena Academy roleplay forum is just the place for that... ^_^

I don't mean to spam with this shameless advertisement (shameless, I tell you!), but there's really no other way to get the messege out to everybody without a little annoying propaganda. *nervous laugh*

Erm... have some adorable graphics to compensate! The picture is also a link to the site. Because it's fancy.

:P



You can't ignore that faaace! :D
post comment

New Person [21 Oct 2005|07:11pm]

mishi_chan10101
[ mood | crazy ]

Hello I am a new member to the community. I had my first shounen-ai experience when I went to my friend's house to watch anime, little did I know, my friend was in love with Gravi and upon watching my first episode I fell blindly in love with Shuichi. So there you have it a shounen-ai fan. I've always been interested in same-sex activity and shounen-ai and yaoi (is that how you spell it?) have been life savers. XD Thank you God!

post comment

[16 Jan 2005|10:04am]
addyverty
Advertisement

♥ Game for Two ♥
An Original Character Role Play Community. We accept mostly everything so if you like slash, shota or anything else come on down. In fact we don't just accept it, we encourage it! And high rated logs? Start role playing!

Just come on down, take a look around and try it out. That's not too hard, now is it?
post comment

hi! ^^ [16 Oct 2004|06:16pm]

grenze
just joined.. wanna say hi! I luv anime and shounen-ai fanfic ^^ need more be said? btw: does anyone know how/where to get livejournal anime skins?
post comment

Just joined [05 Sep 2004|06:50pm]

inurokuyaoi
[ mood | calm ]

Hi everyone,

I'm new to 'shounenaisyrup community' I love Shounenai and Yaoi, especially if I have something to do with Inuyasha, Yu Yu Hakussho & Yu-Gi-OH! My favories yaoi couple to read about from:

Inuyasha - {Inuyasha/Miroku, Inuyasha/Sesshomaru, Sesshomaru/Mirkou, Inuyasha/Koga}

Yu Yu Hakusho - {Hiei/Kurama, Yusuke/Kuwabara}


Yu-Gi-Oh - {Seto Kaiba/Joey Wheeler, Seto Kaiba/Mobuka}

1 comment|post comment

Mmm... Syrup... [31 Jul 2004|09:34pm]
sinoaditura
[ mood | creative ]

*timidly steps in, eyes to the floor*

Hello. I'm... k-kinda new here, so, um... yeah.
I do write S-Ai. Most of it is tossed, though. If I write something good, I'll post.

I THINK I have artwork on my DeviantART site... but it's not very good, otherwise.
So there you have it. A new member. ^_^

post comment

heyaaaa (^^)/ [24 Mar 2004|09:52pm]

aenya
[ mood | hungry ]

Hey everyone...I just joined. I love shounen-ai and... he he well thats all for now *smile* For more info see my homepage. Mata ne ^^

post comment

[15 Oct 2003|03:55pm]

inuchan
[ mood | angry ]

I'm sorry if that last post was a bit random, I just think that all yaoi and yuri supprters should know.

post comment

show your anger [15 Oct 2003|03:42pm]

inuchan
[ mood | determined ]





I'm sure that you all have heard about it, well it's time to do your part. All of this marriage protection crap is just a bunch of bigots on a spree. Do what you can. Post banners, icons, fanart and fanfiction that has to do with yaoi and yuri. Write your local politician, show them you're pissed as hell and your not going to take it anymore.

1 comment|post comment

howdy [14 Sep 2003|05:02pm]

inuchan
[ mood | tired ]

Hello, I just joined...how goes it all?

I love shounen-ai and yaoi fanfiction and such. It's all good.

I can't really think of anything to say right now...oh, you can call me Azrael or E-chan (which ever you like).

Ja.

post comment

[20 Mar 2003|11:25pm]

domeshottie
[ mood | sleepy ]

Hi!! I'm new here, and I *LOVE* Shounen-ai! (of course I wouldn't have joined if I didn't) I think boy+boy relationships are beautiful. Infact, I think that all human relationships are beautiful. Whether it be boy+boy, boy+girl, girl+girl, you can find love beauty within anything. Love is fun, cuz it has no boundaries :D

A lot of my artwork as of late is mostly shounen-ai related, mainly because it's all inspired by Anne Rice's vampires (most have boy+boy relationships)

Here's one of my favs.... Marius and Armand. Enjoy!! ^____^
Read more...Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

;_; [04 Mar 2002|08:35pm]

bountyhunter
[ mood | dorky ]

Phegh. Since everyone seems to be dead here, I'm sure no one will mind very much if I just go ahead and post this anyway in LJ-cut. ><;
Blonde dood's right hand is deformed and ugly as I destroyed the hand then tried to make it into a fist. Gyah. All the folds' coloring sucks because I just can't do that. ;; *wallows in self-pity*

[Unknown LJ tag]
My eyes, MY EYESSSSSSSS!
-.-;

3 comments|post comment

nyan...ko! [03 Mar 2002|03:20pm]

bountyhunter
[ mood | calm ]

Welllll... I'm drawing a shounen-ai tpye piccie. :D So.. I hope it turns out well. ^^; I'm inking the first dood now. I'm so bad at drawing more than one person in a drawing and have them proportional to each other. I also suck at drawing standing profiles. I'm doing both. X_X; I'm gonna DIE! But... I'll post it up when I'm done. Izzat okay with anyone? I mean, if you don't wanna go blind when you see it, just tell me and I won't put it up. ;;

post comment

[bragging rights] [25 Feb 2002|03:24pm]

sushisama
[ mood | arrogant ]

now that i've introduced myself, i think i'll show off a little, too... ;P as i said, i'm a writer. i writer many a shounen-ai/ yaoi things. in fact, it's mostly what i write- i'm just that pathetic. so, seeing as this is a shounen-ai webgroup, i'll link to some of my writings.

mukizu no senshi (flawless warriors) [gundam wing fic] - 1 | 2 | 3 The Gundam boys meet up with an unknown pilot, that apprantly has met up with Heero before. Angst insues. Shounen-ai, rape indications, maybe a little bit of lemon later on. 1x2/ 2x1: 0x1.

three sides to the coin [tenkuu no escaflowne] -prelude : Dilandau desires Volken, but once he is denied, he plots a different approach of getting the man he wants... FolkenxDilandau, DilandauxVan. Citrus will be the extent until the last chapter, which will be lemon. First try at an Escaflowne fic.

but in the end... [shin seiki evangelion] - my take on episode 24. spoilers for the latter half of the series. shinji x kaworu, lemon(first real lemon i've written, too). set to the song 'in the end' by linkin park.

that's it for my completed ones.. i've got a shit-load of ideas though. teehee. i'll keep you all posted on that. ^_~ read and review, please! *puppys eyes*

now, i'm done with the shameless plug, so... jaa.

~sushisama~

2 comments|post comment

[walking on un-even ground] [24 Feb 2002|04:27pm]

sushisama
[ mood | indescribable ]

just thought i'd introduce myself... i'm new to the group, and still a little new to livejournal itself.
i'm just a lowly fanfic writer, yaoi/ shounen-ai mostly... not very special now-a-days, though, ne? everyone seems to be a writer lately... oh well.
hope to see more posts here. looks kind of slow, to me... ^_~

~sushisama~

2 comments|post comment

[15 Feb 2002|04:35pm]

bountyhunter
[ mood | XD ]

Look alive people, LOOK ALIVE! *smacks them all with fish* T_T

2 comments|post comment

[07 Feb 2002|08:07pm]

boixboi
[ mood | nervous ]

Hello, people. I just happened in here...I'm a big fan of shounen-ai type stuff, I'm a fic writer, and...yeah. Oh, and I'm male, since a lot of people tend to assume not (as I write shounen-ai/yaoi and all).

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]